Filters
3 Bangalay Road
TAHMOOR NSW 2573
For Sale
$ 1,080,000
View on map
Bed
4
Bath
2
Garage
2
Land Size
489 m²
Price per m²
$ 2,209
Property ID #
7201

Custom Design

Positioned in the ever-growing township of Tahmoor, this beautifully custom-designed four-bedroom home delivers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and everyday functionality.

Set on a generous residential block, this single-level residence has been thoughtfully crafted for buyers who appreciate quality finishes and refined taste. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the attention to detail and the elevated standard of inclusions throughout.

At the heart of the home lies a stunning designer kitchen, a true centrepiece that will impress entertainers and home chefs alike. Featuring premium fittings, ample storage, and a seamless connection to the living and dining zones, it’s a space designed to bring people together.

The home offers four well-proportioned bedrooms, providing flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. Ducted air conditioning ensures year-round comfort, while the flowing floorplan enhances both privacy and practicality.

Located in one of the Macarthur region’s fastest-growing communities, this home presents an exceptional opportunity to secure a modern, high-quality residence without compromise.

Features include:

> Ducted air conditioning
> Home theatre room
> Outdoor entertaining space
> 900mm oven and gorgeous island bench to kitchen
> Built in wardrobes and downlights
> Gas point for outdoor cooking

NOTE: In preparing this, we have used reasonable endeavours to provide information that is true, however it is provided on the basis that readers will be responsible for making their own assessment of the information and are advised to verify all relevant representations, statements and information. All photographs and images are representative only, for marketing purposes.