Filters
10 Berkeley Drive
BONVILLE NSW 2450
For Sale
$ 895,000
View on map
Bed
3
Bath
2
Garage
2
Land Size
611 m²
Price per m²
$ 1,465
Property ID #
7459

Relaxed Family Living with Space, Style & Comfort

Nestled in a family-friendly pocket of Bonville, this beautifully presented home offers a perfect blend of space, style, and modern convenience-ideal for relaxed living without compromise.

Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout featuring two generously sized bedrooms, both equipped with built-in robes and ceiling fans. The spacious main bedroom serves as a private retreat, complete with a walk-in wardrobe, ceiling fan, and its own ensuite.

The heart of the home is the light-filled open plan living and dining area, enhanced by stunning hardwood floors, air conditioning, and a ceiling fan to ensure year-round comfort. The contemporary kitchen is both stylish and functional, boasting quality finishes and ample storage to suit any home cook.
A modern main bathroom includes a full-sized bathtub, perfect for unwinding at the end of the day.

Outdoors, a covered deck provides an inviting space for entertaining or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings, while the fully fenced rear yard offers privacy and security.

Additional features include a double lock-up garage with integrated laundry and convenient internal access.

Combining versatility, comfort, and elegant design, this home presents an exceptional lifestyle opportunity in a sought-after location.

Council rates: $829.75 pq approx

Location

What's Nearby?
powered by
OpenStreetMap
Yvette Ward
Phone
0403 602 544
Phone Office
02 6652 7888